Entries as of: 8:00pm EST on 5/26/13
International Entries:
Christopher Endoqui, Mexico, MSC, 8:50.70
Minori Hayakari, Japan, WSC, 9:56.17
Minori Hayakari, Japan, W1500m, 4:22.00
Ming-Huang Chang, Taiwan, MSP, 20.58m
Chia-Ying Lin, Taiwan, WSP, 17.43m
Alberto Aguilar, Venezuela, M400m, 46:02
Jose Melendez, Venezuela, M400m, 46:24
Arturo Martinez, Venezuela, M400m, 45:98
Freddy Mezones, Venezuela, M400m, 45:96
Christie Gordon, Canada, W100mH, 13.21
Oscar Galindo, Mexico, M5000m, 14:09
Efran Kolovos, Mexico, M1500m, 4:05
Issac Penner, Canada, M800m, 1:53.93
Shevon Stoddart, Jamaica, W400mH, 55.54
Kenneth Medwood, Belize, M400mH, 49.54
Kunhee Bang, Korea, MLJ, 7.45m
Jessica Sanchez, Mexico, W100m, 11.53
Jessica Sanchez, Mexico, W200m, 23.53
Dean Laing, Honduras, M110mH, 14.59
Kelsey Hendry, Canada, WPV, 4.50m
Natasha Smallwood, Canada, W800m, 2:14.73
Natasha Myers, St. Vincent/Grenadines, W100m, 11.72
Steven Benedict, Italy, M100m, 10.90
Steven Benedict, Italy, M200m, 22.60
Hannia Palafox, Mexico, W800m, 2:11.19
Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic, M400m, 45.50
Jamele Mason, Puerto Rico, M400mH, 48.89
Jamele Mason, Puerto Rico, M110mH, 13.79
USATF Entries:
Women Women's 100m Hurdles |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Megan Benson |
|
13.86 |
Virginia Crawford |
Nike |
12.59 |
Tiana Davis |
|
13.44 |
Katharine Lotze |
|
15.30 |
Tiffeny Parker |
|
13.85 |
Kiani Profit |
|
13.50 |
Sirena Williams |
|
13.36 |
Shana Woods |
|
13.90 |
Men Men's 110m Hurdles |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Ross Blanchard |
|
14.00 |
Ronald Brookins II |
|
13.50m |
Logan Taylor |
|
13.82 |
Women Women's 100m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Monica Brant |
So Cal Track Club |
12.61 |
Virginia Crawford |
Nike |
11.34 |
Kelly Fogarty |
Team Movin Shoes |
11.52 |
MaryLou Johnson |
SC Striders Track Club |
13.01 |
Robinette La-Starr |
Santa Monica Track Club |
12.00 |
Alicia Ross |
|
12.89 |
Mistic Scott |
|
12.50 |
Justice Shank |
|
12.59 |
Sirena Williams |
|
12.22 |
Mallory Winston |
|
12.71 |
Men Men's 100m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Christian Bassman |
|
10.64 |
Ross Blanchard |
|
10.90 |
David Brown |
|
11.30 |
Rob Brown |
Chula Vista Elite |
11.80 |
Mahasse Cornelius |
So Cal Track Club |
12.00 |
Leroy Dixon Jr |
|
10.27 |
Justin Hernandez |
|
11.20 |
Lyndon Herzberg |
|
11.88 |
Phillip Johnson |
Cheetahs International Track Club |
10.75 |
James Kim |
|
11.25 |
Kyree King |
|
10.68 |
Mark Larmie Jr |
I.E. Stallions Track/Field & XC Club |
10.90 |
Andre Lewis |
|
10.30 |
James Maturan |
|
11.42 |
Remontay McClain |
|
10.27 |
Chris Richards |
|
11.90 |
Steve Rizzo |
|
12.50 |
John Sawamura |
|
12.21 |
Rolland Slade |
|
10.70 |
Aaron Smith |
|
11.50 |
Jared Ware |
|
10.19 |
Christopher Williams |
So Cal Track Club |
10.28 |
Women Women's 400m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Aeron Arlin Genet |
Running Divas Track Club |
62.10 |
Monica Brant |
So Cal Track Club |
59.76 |
Jordan Carlson |
University of Washington |
53.03 |
Jacqueline Harrison |
Mission Valley Track & Field Club |
53.50 |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Tilita Lutterloh |
|
59.90 |
Dory Meraz |
|
64.70 |
Velvet Moreno |
|
57.62 |
Jacqueline Rose |
Team Movin Shoes |
52.97 |
Mistic Scott |
|
57.09 |
Katrina Smith |
|
56.72 |
Men Men's 400m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Kyle Brown |
|
49.38 |
Rob Brown |
Chula Vista Elite |
54.00 |
Kelsey Caesar |
|
45.90 |
Miguel Figueroa |
|
48.60 |
Robert Foster |
So Cal Track Club |
57.71 |
Justin Golden |
|
54.00 |
Arturo Gonzalez III |
|
48.99 |
Robby Hixson |
|
49.39 |
Anthony Kriakin |
Evo Track Club |
49.40 |
Andre Lewis |
|
50.00 |
Trenten Merrill |
|
53.70 |
Ari Monosson |
|
51.50 |
Markeith Price |
|
49.90 |
Nicholas Thornton |
Track Club L.A. |
47.48 |
Elisha Toler |
|
47.60 |
Thomas Watkins Jr |
|
49.80 |
Frankie Wright |
|
45.72 |
Women Women's 400m Hurdles |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Gloria Dorriz |
|
61.50 |
MacKenzie Hill |
|
56.78 |
Kaulyn Lee-McNeill |
|
60.86 |
Sonali Merrill |
|
57.15 |
Dalilah Muhammad |
|
54.74 |
Angel Perkins |
|
57.00 |
Christine Spence |
|
56.73 |
Men Men's 400m Hurdles |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Slater Ezell |
|
50.77 |
Hakeem Fairweather |
|
53.00 |
Sean Ferrera |
|
52.08 |
Anthony Harbor |
|
51.40 |
Ian Markham |
|
54.20 |
Alonzo Nelson |
|
51.66 |
Kevin Ott Wright |
|
51.76 |
Steve Rizzo |
|
1:05.21 |
Khallifah Rosser |
|
50.85 |
Women Women's 800m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Aeron Arlin Genet |
Running Divas Track Club |
2:16.90 |
Tania Fischer |
The Janes Elite Racing |
2:25.00 |
Chris Gentile |
|
2:13.97 |
Leslie Graciano |
|
2:16.57 |
Claudette Groenendaal |
The Janes Elite Racing |
2:25.00 |
Charlotte Johanson |
Santa Monica Track Club |
2:15.04 |
Natasha LaBeaud |
|
2:10.00 |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Kirsten Leetch |
The Janes Elite Racing |
2:25.00 |
Delaney Miller |
|
2:14.01 |
Christina Rodgers |
|
2:02.65 |
Tracee van der Wyk |
|
2:09.24 |
Kelsey Williamson |
University of Nevada, Las Vegas |
2:06.06 |
Men Men's 800m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Sahm Bazargan |
|
1:53.28 |
Jonathan Bazinet |
|
1:53.47 |
Jim Bowles |
|
2:01.90 |
Sean Brosnan |
Cal Coast Track Club |
1:49.22 |
Xolan Brown |
So Cal Roadrunners |
1:57.37 |
Alberto Camacho |
|
1:53.52 |
Larry Carr Jr |
Track West |
1:58.52 |
Esteban Carranza |
|
1:58.00 |
Vincent Castrejon |
Tachyon Track Club |
2:00.00 |
Darren Cox |
So Cal Track Club |
2:18.00 |
Marrico Greenhowe |
|
1:48.00 |
Dustin Herold |
|
1:53.70 |
Robby Hixson |
|
1:56.66 |
Kyle Iverson |
|
1:52.00 |
Felix Kitur |
Santa Monica Track Club |
1:44.85 |
Ray Knerr |
Cal Coast Track Club |
1:59.25 |
DeShaunte Lewis |
|
1:53.00 |
Eric Madera |
|
1:59.21 |
Evan Malone-White |
|
1:53.40 |
Prince Mumba |
Santa Monica Track Club |
1:46.14 |
Andres Perezchica |
|
1:49.00 |
Branden Randall |
Corona Panthers Track Club |
1:57.90 |
Phillip Rocha |
|
1:55.53 |
Jordan Senko |
|
1:53.23 |
Joseph Woiwode |
Georgetown Preparatory |
1:50.80 |
Women Women's 1500m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Tania Fischer |
The Janes Elite Racing |
4:40.00 |
Chris Gentile |
|
4:45.20 |
Morgan Gonzalez |
|
4:38.81 |
Claire Graves |
So Cal Roadrunners |
4:47.00 |
Natasha LaBeaud |
|
4:20.00 |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Kirsten Leetch |
The Janes Elite Racing |
4:48.00 |
Victoria Martinez |
Nike Team Run LA |
4:28.66 |
Grace Padilla |
Nike Team Run LA |
4:34.07 |
Julie Sawyer |
|
4:43.27 |
Marie Schaper |
|
4:40.00 |
Tracee van der Wyk |
|
4:23.46 |
Lisa Vasquez |
|
4:34.00 |
Tanya Zeferjahn |
Cal Coast Track Club |
4:19.84 |
Men Men's 1500m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Raul Arcos |
Nike Team Run LA |
3:49.88 |
Ricky Avila |
|
3:50.08 |
Jeremy Beck |
Corona Panthers Track Club |
4:05.00 |
Tyler Brady |
|
3:45.78 |
Jonathan Brasfield |
Santa Monica Track Club |
4:20.00 |
Sean Brosnan |
Cal Coast Track Club |
3:42.33 |
Alberto Camacho |
|
3:53.23 |
Larry Carr Jr |
Track West |
4:24.00 |
Micky Cobrin |
|
3:47.00 |
Darren Cox |
So Cal Track Club |
4:40.00 |
Michael Davila |
|
3:46.00 |
Benjamin Fletcher |
|
3:55.29 |
Brian Glassey |
|
3:55.20 |
Luis Gutierrez |
|
3:50.00 |
Nicholas Hilton |
|
3:46.90 |
Miles Irish III |
|
4:00.00 |
Tonny Okello |
Santa Monica Track Club |
3:44.70 |
Aaron Potts |
|
3:52.82 |
Branden Randall |
Corona Panthers Track Club |
4:14.00 |
Phillip Reid |
Asics Aggie Running Club |
3:42.54 |
Phillip Rocha |
|
3:59.80 |
Ivan Sanchez |
|
4:00.00 |
Jordan Senko |
|
3:50.23 |
Paul Van Zuyle |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
James Withers |
|
3:44.00 |
Women Women's 5000m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Erika Aklufi |
The Janes Elite Racing |
16:45.00 |
Karla Alburez |
Nike Team Run LA |
17:30.23 |
Emma Archuleta |
|
18:55.00 |
Natasha LaBeaud |
|
15:50.00 |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Tanya Zeferjahn |
Cal Coast Track Club |
16:03.51 |
Men Men's 5000m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Nicholas Bowden |
Track Club L.A. |
15:45.00 |
Jeremy Caddell |
So Cal Track Club |
18:30.00 |
Spencer Knight |
A Snail's Pace Running Club |
14:05.99 |
Justin Patananan |
Nike Team Run LA |
15:02.25 |
Paul Van Zuyle |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Lukas Verzbicas |
|
14:06.00 |
Women Women's 5000m Race Walk |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Darlene Backlund |
So Cal Track Club |
35:33.00 |
Paula Rasmussen |
So Cal Track Club |
35.02 |
Men Men's 5000m Race Walk |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Carlos Acosta |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
John Backlund |
So Cal Track Club |
34:41.00 |
Charles Tucker Brugh |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Richard Campbell |
So Cal Track Club |
30:00.00 |
Adrian Zamudio |
|
27:11.00 |
Women Women's 3000m Steeplechase |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Ann Detmer |
|
10:05.00 |
Bethany Nickless |
|
10:08.11 |
Men Men's 3000m Steeplechase |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Dylan Blankenbaker |
|
NM |
Darren Cox |
So Cal Track Club |
10:40.00 |
Spencer Knight |
A Snail's Pace Running Club |
9:22.50 |
Women Women's 200m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Monica Brant |
So Cal Track Club |
26.29 |
Tiana Davis |
|
26.50 |
Kelly Fogarty |
Team Movin Shoes |
23.15 |
MaryLou Johnson |
SC Striders Track Club |
26.92 |
Robinette La-Starr |
Santa Monica Track Club |
26.00 |
Tilita Lutterloh |
|
26.56 |
Madisen Richards |
|
25.12 |
Alicia Ross |
|
26.89 |
Mistic Scott |
|
25.30 |
Katrina Smith |
|
25.30 |
Mallory Winston |
|
26.05 |
Men Men's 200m |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Christian Bassman |
|
21.44 |
Sahm Bazargan |
|
23.80 |
David Brown |
|
23.00 |
Xolan Brown |
So Cal Roadrunners |
22.80 |
Kelsey Caesar |
|
21.30 |
Leroy Dixon Jr |
|
20.81 |
Miguel Figueroa |
|
22.50 |
Carl Flowers |
So Cal Track Club |
27.00 |
Robert Foster |
So Cal Track Club |
25.55 |
Gage Gagliano |
|
22.10 |
Anthony Harbor |
|
22.08 |
Robby Hixson |
|
22.57 |
James Kim |
|
23.18 |
Kyree King |
|
21.31 |
Anthony Kriakin |
Evo Track Club |
21.93 |
Ian Markham |
|
23.80 |
James Maturan |
|
23.30 |
Remontay McClain |
|
20.54 |
Trenten Merrill |
|
23.40 |
Chris Milosch |
|
21.58 |
Ari Monosson |
|
22.80 |
Andres Perezchica |
|
22.58 |
Chris Richards |
|
23.90 |
John Sawamura |
|
25.61 |
Aaron Smith |
|
23.20 |
Nicholas Thornton |
Track Club L.A. |
22.30 |
Elisha Toler |
|
21.91 |
Jared Ware |
|
20.45 |
Kuba Wasowski |
|
23.20 |
Thomas Watkins Jr |
|
21.90 |
Christopher Williams |
So Cal Track Club |
20.60 |
Women Women's Hammer Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Jade Grace |
|
63.40 |
Amy Haapanen |
|
67.11 |
Britney Henry |
ASTF |
70.50 |
Katherine Loftus |
|
100 |
Marissa Minderler |
University of Southern California |
65.61 |
Kristin Smith |
|
68.00m |
Lisa Wilson |
Greater Boston Track Club |
62.14m |
Men Men's Hammer Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Bradley Bolton |
|
60.25 |
Patrick Geers |
|
55.60 |
Larry Hart |
|
53.64 |
Vincent Huitt |
|
58.74 |
Nicholas La Croix |
|
53.65 |
Alex Umstead |
|
63.97 |
Women Women's Javelin Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Tiana Davis |
|
NM |
Katherine Loftus |
|
100 |
Katharine Lotze |
|
30.00 |
Tiffeny Parker |
|
40.86 |
Shana Woods |
|
35.00m |
Men Men's Javelin Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Vincent Castrejon |
Tachyon Track Club |
155 |
Nicholas Howe |
|
78.41m |
David Perez |
|
52.04m |
Benjamin Woodruff |
|
70.03 |
Women Women's Discus Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Itohan Aikhionbare |
|
51.63m |
Rachel Longfors |
|
58.10m |
Men Men's Discus Throw |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Nicholas La Croix |
|
39.56 |
Women Women's Shot Put |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Itohan Aikhionbare |
|
15.67m |
Men Men's Shot Put |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Joseph Kovacs |
|
21.00m |
Nicholas La Croix |
|
14.25 |
Zack Lloyd |
|
20.24 |
David Perez |
|
12.04m |
Eric Werskey |
|
20.25m |
Women Women's Pole Vault |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Mallory Gilbert |
|
4.15m |
Kylie Hutson |
Nike |
4.75m |
Mary Saxer |
New York Athletic Club (NYAC) |
4.60 |
Men Men's Pole Vault |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Wendell Beck |
|
4.47 |
Kyle Brown |
San Diego Pole Vault Club |
126 |
Women Women's High Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Sue McDonald |
Santa Barbara Running and Racing |
Tiffeny Parker |
|
Kiani Profit |
|
Linda Rainwater |
|
Justice Shank |
|
Alexis Walker |
University of California, Los Angeles |
Men Men's High Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Robert Foster |
So Cal Track Club |
1.53 |
Mitchell Haag |
|
2.20m |
Nick Ross |
|
2.28 |
Danny Savoie |
|
6-10.00 |
Jeff Skiba |
|
2.10m |
Nathaniel Williams |
|
6-5.00 |
Women Women's Triple Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Mareka Clark |
|
12:57.00 |
Tiombe Hurd |
|
12.87m |
Carlotta Island |
|
11.94 |
Madeline Leduc |
|
12.55 |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Whitney Liehr |
|
13.37 |
Katharine Lotze |
|
12.08 |
April Sinkler |
|
13.59m |
Amanda Smock |
Asics / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) |
14.06m |
Blessing Ufodiama |
|
13.67 |
Men Men's Triple Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Chris Benard |
|
16.60m |
Carl Flowers |
So Cal Track Club |
9.90m |
Genesis Hampton |
|
48-3.00 |
Ian Jennings |
|
15.46 |
De'Andre Miller |
|
50.00 |
Marcus Robinson |
University of Virginia |
16.63 |
Women Women's Long Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Tiana Davis |
|
18-10.00 |
Stephanie Le Fever |
|
6.49m |
Debbie Lee |
So Cal Track Club |
NM |
Katharine Lotze |
|
5.30 |
Kiani Profit |
|
6.00m |
Madisen Richards |
|
19-5.00 |
Blessing Ufodiama |
|
5.96 |
Shana Woods |
|
6.30m |
Men Men's Long Jump |
Name |
Affiliation |
Mark |
Larry Carr Jr |
Track West |
NM |
Marquise Cherry |
Mt. San Antonio College |
7.80m |
Hakeem Fairweather |
|
7.32 |
Carl Flowers |
So Cal Track Club |
4.80m |
Robert Foster |
So Cal Track Club |
5.50 |
Gage Gagliano |
|
19-9.00 |
Genesis Hampton |
|
22-7.00 |
Celestine Ikechi |
|
24.00 |
James Kim |
|
NM |
Trenten Merrill |
|
6.24m |
Chris Richards |
|
19-10.00 |
Steve Rizzo |
|
5.60 |
Tyron Stewart |
Chula Vista Elite |
7.99m |
Ronald Taylor Jr |
|
7.98 |
Lane Tran |
|
21-6.00 |
Kuba Wasowski |
|
7.16m |
Nathaniel Williams |
|
21-0.00 |