CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Payton Jordan Invitational
April 21st-22nd 2023 295 Galvez St, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
52 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 1st
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
20
4
2018
1
21
3
278
2016
1
39
13
351
2023
1
15
4
2022
1
2
2021
2020
2
2017
1
20
3
240
2015
1
57
10
31
2014
1
57
8
216
2013
1
52
4
82
2012
1
2
5
54
2011
1
1
5
90
2010
1
58
6
212
1
2009
1
63
4
320
2008
1
68
13
138
1
2007
1
4
2006
1
2
2005
1
3
84
Media for 2015
Videos (
57
)
View
+
Photos (
31
)
View
+
Articles (
10
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Payton Jordan Invitational
May 3rd 2015, 7:15am
Attending groups
Nike
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
DyeStatPRO.com
Adp
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Kansas City Smoke
Under Armour
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Brooks
Vancouver Th
Zap Endurance - Blowing Rock - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
Tenmaya
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Athletics Canada
Panasonic
World of Inquiry
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Nac Victoria
AAM
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Global Sport
University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Wes Williams Eli
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
Estonia
l’Universite de Sherbrooke
Strava TC
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
UCAC
Sekisui Kaga
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Southern Utah University Track and XC
Hansons-Brooks Original Distance Project
Baa
Capital Area Runners - Arlington - VA - USATF Club - USATF Potomac Valley
Hälle IF
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Great Britain
Weight City TC
STFC
Montana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bozeman, Montana
Villanova University Track and Field and Cross Country - Villanova, Pennsylvania
Asics
VT Elite
The Georgetown Running Company - Washington - DC - USATF Club - USATF Potomac Valley
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
New Balance
New Jersey - New York Track Club
Mexico-FMAA
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
University of Memphis Track and Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Melbourne TC
Skechers
Big Bear Track Club
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
Hokuren
Running Room - Woodbury - MN - Running Store
Hudson Training Systems
LiveWebcasts
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
USAF WCAP
Fiamme Giall
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
Nissin Foods
Team Run Eugene
Federacion P
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
Asics Aggie Running Club - Martinez - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
American Dist. Proj.
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Guatemala
Porvenir - Colombia
Hoka
Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
University of Mississippi (Ole Miss) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Mississippi
Santa Monica TC
Excel Athletika
Honda
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bay Area Track Club (batc) - Oakland - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
Suzuki
University of Arkansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Arkansas
Mexico
Saucony Hurricanes
Posso Sports
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
Oiselle
Athletics New Brunswick
Messerschmid
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
Unattached
John D Bracco School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmonton, Alberta
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
Brooks Beasts TC
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
Mizuno
New Zealand
Yachiyo Kogyo
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Konica-Minolta
SRA Elite
NikeBTC/Cana
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
Halifast Athletics
Point Grey TFC
Minnesota Distance Elite - Minneapolis - MN - USATF Club - USATF Minnesota
Furman Elite
wakefield high school track team
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Saucony
Prairie Inn
Yamada Denki
Furman University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, South Carolina
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
NTN
Venezuela
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
St Mary's (SJ) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stockton, California
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
Shocker Track Club - Wichita - KS - USATF Club - USATF Missouri Valley
Hitachi
Swansea Wood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Swansea, Massachusetts
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Puerto Rico
Denso
Kyudenko
Georgetown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Team Rogue
NSWIS Sydney
Providence College Track and Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
Calgary Int(CAN)
Coastal TC
New York Athletic Club (nyac) - New York - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Sanyo Special Steel
Norway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norway, Michigan
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Otsuka Pharm
Invited groups
2015
Payton Jordan Invitational
2015 Results - Payton Jordan Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 3rd 2015, 7:15am
Payton Jordan Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAM
Adams State
adidas
Adp
American Dist. Proj.
Arkansas
Asics
Asics Aggie Run
Athletics Canada
Athletics New Brunswick
Baa
Bay Area
Baylor
Beasts TC
Big Bear Track Club
Boise State
Boulder Track C
Bowerman Athletic Club
Bradley
British Columbia
Brooks
BYU
Calgary Int
Capital Area Runner
Club Northwest
Coastal Track Club
Colorado
Denso
Eastern Kentucky
Embry-Riddle
Estonia
Excel Athletika
Federacion P
Fiamme Giall
Florida State
Fresno State
Furman
Furman Elite
Georgetown
Global Sport
Great Britain
Guatemala
Guelph
Halifast Athletics
Halle IF
Hansons-Brooks
Hitachi
Hoka
Hokuren
Honda
Hudson Training Systems
Idaho
Illinois
Iona
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas City Smoke
Konica-Minolta
Kyudenko
l’Universite de Sherbrooke
Loyola Marymount
Melbourne TC
Memphis
Messerschmid
Mexico
Mexico-FMAA
Michigan
Mississippi
Missouri-Kansas City
Mizuno
Montana State
Nac Victoria
New Balance
New Mexico
New York Athlet
New Zealand
Nike
NikeBTC/Cana
Nissin Foods
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
Norway
NSWIS Sydney
NTN
Oiselle
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma State
Oregon
OTC Elite
Otsuka Pharm
Panasonic
Penn State
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Portland State
Porvenir - Colombia
Posso Sports
PR National Team
Prairie Inn
Providence
Puerto Rico
San Francisco
Santa Monica TC
Sanyo Special Steel
Saucony
Saucony Hurricanes
Sekisui Kaga
Shocker Trac
Simon Fraser
Skechers
Southern Nazarene
Southern Utah
Speed River Olympic Division
SRA Elite
St. Mary's (Stockton)
Stanford
STFC
Strava TC
Suzuki
Swansea harr
Syracuse
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Team USA Minnes
Tenmaya
Texas Tech
The Georgetown
Toronto
Tulsa
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UCAC
Unattached
Under Armour
University of Toronto
US Air Force WCAP
Utah
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Venezuela
Villanova
Virginia Tech
VT Elite
Washington State
Weber State
Weight City TC
Wes Williams Eli
Windsor
World of Inquiry
Yachiyo Kogyo
Yamada Denki
Zap Fitness
Men:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berian, Boris
Big Bear Track C
1:45.30
1
2
Kidder, Brannon
Penn State
1:45.58
1
3
Wieczorek, Mark
Beasts TC
1:45.89
1
4
Walker, Shaquille
BYU
1:45.98
1
5
Kemboi, Edward
Iowa State
1:46.17
1
6
Lefebure, Luke
Stanford
1:47.73
1
7
Roth, Thomas
AAM
1:48.65
1
--
Guerro, Daniel
Big Bear Track C
DNF
1
Mens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAsey, Joe
Illinois
1:47.91
1
2
Peterson, Patrick
Iowa State
1:48.14
1
3
Silva, Elijah
Tulsa
1:48.54
1
4
Evans, Aaron
Team Run Eugene
1:50.70
1
5
Teixeira, Otniel
Florida State
1:51.05
1
6
Harris, Geoff
Halifast Athleti
1:51.28
1
--
Barnes, Brandon
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Jake
Florida State
1:48.55
1
2
II, Eugene Hamilton
UC Berkeley
1:48.90
1
3
Ullman, Alex
Windsor
1:49.46
1
4
Greiner, Simon
Tulsa
1:49.65
1
5
Smith, Tyler
Nac Victoria
1:50.04
1
6
Herring, Edwin
New Mexico
1:51.82
1
7
Rhodes, Robert
Penn State
1:52.62
1
Mens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepperson, Clay
Oklahoma Baptist
1:48.39
1
2
Jones, Richard
Unattached
1:49.52
1
3
Hinton, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:50.12
1
4
Paul-Morris, Adam
Coastal Track Cl
1:50.28
1
5
Thompson, Mitchell
Unattached
1:50.95
1
6
Brennan, Ryan
Penn State
1:53.51
1
Mens 800m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munley, Brennan
Michigan
1:50.45
1
2
Lewis, Josh
UC Berkeley
1:50.73
1
3
Gutierrez, Derek
Mississippi
1:50.81
1
4
Aune, Jacob
Iowa State
1:51.37
1
5
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
1:51.43
1
6
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
1:55.15
1
Mens 800m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dvorak, Scott
Michigan
1:51.34
1
2
Haws, Grayson
Southern Nazaren
1:51.46
1
3
Gomes, Sean
San Francisco
1:51.61
1
4
Hansen, Zach
St. Mary's (Stoc
1:51.86
1
5
Chapman, Nathaniel
Michigan
1:52.13
1
6
McCullaugh, Cormac
St. Mary's (Stoc
1:52.29
1
7
Busienei, Kelvin
Kansas City Smok
1:52.30
1
8
Silva, Ryan
Stanford
1:53.80
1
Mens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Ryan
Bowerman Athleti
3:38.79
1
2
Palmer, Ford
Hoka
3:39.07
1
3
Jager, Evan
Nike
3:39.40
1
4
Soratos, Cristian
Montana State
3:39.68
1
5
Lalang, Lawi
Global Sport
3:40.01
1
6
Atchoo, Mike
Strava TC
3:40.20
1
7
Aitchison, Oliver
Adams State
3:40.21
1
8
Bolas, Jack
NJ-NY Track Club
3:40.70
1
9
Brannen, Nathan
Saucony
3:41.03
1
10
Symmonds, Nick
Beasts TC
3:44.22
1
11
Miller, Craig
Unattached
3:45.34
1
12
Bayer, Andy
Bowerman Athleti
3:47.36
1
--
Waite, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noelle, Chad
Oklahoma State
3:38.35
1
2
Creese, Robby
Penn State
3:39.02
1
3
Erassa, Kirubel
Oklahoma State
3:39.05
1
4
Matthews, Julian
Unattached
3:39.73
1
5
Winn, Daniel
Oregon
3:39.76
1
6
Crawford, Graham
North Carolina S
3:40.67
1
7
Williams, Cole
Georgetown
3:42.05
1
8
Bartelsmeyer, Amos
Georgetown
3:43.82
1
9
Ferris, Dylan
Strava TC
3:43.84
1
10
Ulrey, Dorian
Beasts TC
3:44.89
1
11
Hammond, Michael
VT Elite
3:50.87
1
--
Cleaver, Matt
Team Rogue
DNF
1
--
Fernandez, German
Nike
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Peter
New Mexico
3:40.37
1
2
Esparza, Jose Juan
Mexico-FMAA
3:40.93
1
3
Haney, Blake
Oregon
3:41.27
1
4
Saarel, Ben
Colorado
3:41.90
1
5
Hurysz, Jake
Colorado
3:42.56
1
6
Philibert-, Charles
l’Universite d
3:42.72
1
7
Fisher, Grant
Unattached
3:42.89
1
8
Carson, Hamish
New Zealand
3:43.31
1
9
Brinkley, Justin
Stanford
3:43.48
1
10
Coyle, Thomas
Stanford
3:43.85
1
11
Kazi, Tamas
Santa Monica TC
3:43.97
1
12
Joseph, Patrick
Virginia Tech
3:49.90
1
--
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palamar, Adam
Tulsa
3:41.60
1
2
Tobin, Sean
Mississippi
3:42.17
1
3
Moussa, Ammar
Colorado
3:42.68
1
4
Riva, Thomas
Nac Victoria
3:42.97
1
5
Pearson, Morgan
Colorado
3:43.31
1
6
Fayers, Matthew
Oklahoma State
3:43.71
1
7
Ward, Michael
Bradley
3:44.56
1
8
Buttinger, Scott
Stanford
3:46.38
1
9
Oelstad, Vegard
Oklahoma State
3:47.09
1
10
Vilhauer, Justin
Oklahoma State
3:50.26
1
11
Miner, Matt
Hoka
3:53.42
1
12
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
3:55.69
1
--
Gutierrez, Derek
Mississippi
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Mike
Southern Utah
3:42.72
1
2
Rae, Jeremy
Speed River Olym
3:43.05
1
3
Gowell, Christopher
Team Rogue
3:43.66
1
4
Domanic, Robert
Mississippi
3:43.75
1
5
Perrin, Zach
Colorado
3:43.81
1
6
Burkstrand, Travis
Brooks
3:44.25
1
7
Gourley, Neil
Virginia Tech
3:44.27
1
8
Biekert, Brian
Iowa State
3:44.35
1
9
Jordan, Cody
UC Riverside
3:48.12
1
10
Perrier, Patrick
Unattached
3:48.59
1
11
Gorman, Daniel
Halifast Athleti
3:48.68
1
12
Campos, Juan
Virginia Tech
3:58.39
1
--
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
--
Bishop, David
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Engholm, Elmar
New Mexico
3:42.26
1
2
Vaziri, Shyan
Unattached
3:42.42
1
3
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
3:44.01
1
4
Shelley, Jake
Unattached
3:44.02
1
5
Buchanan, Reid
Unattached
3:44.45
1
6
Lee, Garrett
Illinois
3:45.96
1
7
Gilley, Trevor
Mississippi
3:47.28
1
8
Bertolotti, Marco
Unattached
3:49.20
1
9
Gagne, Daniel
Bradley
3:49.45
1
10
Totten, Seth
UC Riverside
3:51.09
1
11
MATHESON, ROSS
New Mexico
3:56.47
1
--
Guerro, Daniel
Big Bear Track C
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Justyn
British Columbia
3:46.98
1
2
Peterman, Adam
Colorado
3:47.22
1
3
Hardwick, Toby
Iowa State
3:48.47
1
4
Newton, Ellis
UC Berkeley
3:48.66
1
5
Hill, Bobby
Penn State
3:49.30
1
6
Corcoran, Garrett
UC Berkeley
3:49.61
1
7
Rivera, Nick
Texas Tech
3:49.65
1
8
Fahy, Steven
Unattached
3:49.77
1
9
Drinkwater, Will
Stanford
3:50.19
1
10
Dinger, Tai
Unattached
3:54.17
1
11
Gibson, Patrick
Stanford
3:54.34
1
12
Bianchina, Michael
Bradley
3:57.16
1
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrios, Juan Luis
Nike
13:15.71
1
2
Heath, Garrett
Beasts TC
13:16.31
1
3
Estrada, Diego
Asics
13:17.30
1
4
Farrell, Tom
OTC Elite
13:17.87
1
5
Masters, Riley
Beasts TC
13:17.97
1
6
Hughes, Matt
Nike
13:19.56
1
7
Campbell, Kemoy
Arkansas
13:20.39
1
8
See, Jeff
Furman Elite
13:21.16
1
9
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
13:21.32
1
10
Licht, Dennis
Unattached
13:23.00
1
11
Ingebrigtse, Henrik
Norway
13:27.10
1
12
Chelimo, Paul
US Air Force WCA
13:37.02
1
13
Peterson, Jonathan
Team USA Minnes
13:38.57
1
14
Torrence, David
Hoka
13:39.48
1
15
Dunbar, Trevor
Nike
13:57.92
1
16
Borr, Diego Alberto
Mexico-FMAA
14:01.15
1
17
Bruchet, Luc
Point Grey TFC
14:17.50
1
--
Emanuel, Lee
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Engholm, Elmar
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyce, Thomas
UC Berkeley
13:34.42
1
2
KNIGHT, JUSTYN
Syracuse
13:34.86
1
3
Hehir, Martin
Syracuse
13:35.70
1
4
Olson, Erik
Stanford
13:36.77
1
5
Scott, Marc
Tulsa
13:36.81
1
6
Murphy, Pierce
Colorado
13:37.05
1
7
Mellor, Jonny
Global Sport
13:37.50
1
8
Springer, Andrew
NJ-NY Track Club
13:37.65
1
9
Lancashire, Tom
New Balance
13:38.01
1
10
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
13:38.32
1
11
Quigley, Dan
Team Run Eugene
13:39.29
1
12
Brown, Mitchel
Bowerman Athleti
13:39.64
1
13
Presson, Isaac
Furman Elite
13:39.87
1
14
Stilin, Joseph
Zap Fitness
13:42.29
1
15
McGorty, Sean
Stanford
13:48.13
1
16
Batt, Kevin
Unattached
13:49.80
1
17
Elliott, Matt
Brooks
13:54.31
1
18
Finan, Eric
Saucony
13:55.26
1
19
Vega, Aldo
Mexico
13:57.80
1
20
Williams, Lex
Brooks
14:04.14
1
21
Saad, Julian
Baa
14:05.22
1
22
Hillenbrand, Matt
Beasts TC
14:14.88
1
--
Leslie, Cory
Furman Elite
DNF
1
--
Avila, Eric
Hoka
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtin, Thomas
Virginia Tech
13:44.03
1
2
Keelan, Jack
Stanford
13:45.82
1
3
., Peter Corrigan
13:46.01
1
4
LEINGANG, JAKE
Oregon
13:46.64
1
5
Ferlic, Mason
Michigan
13:46.89
1
6
Zienasellassie, Futsum
Northern Arizona
13:49.34
1
7
Huxham, Fred
Unattached
13:50.10
1
8
Jewkes, Nate
Southern Utah
13:50.31
1
9
Daniels, Matt
Adams State
13:51.18
1
10
McElroy, Matt
Northern Arizona
13:51.30
1
11
Reid, Phillip
Asics Aggie Run
13:51.55
1
12
Hawks, Hayden
Southern Utah
13:51.72
1
13
Strum, Weston
Northern Arizona
13:51.87
1
14
Sweatt, Garrett
Stanford
13:54.40
1
15
Cerovac, Nemanja
Melbourne TC
13:55.09
1
16
Rayyan, Morsi
Michigan
14:00.10
1
17
Robertson, Stuart
Virginia Tech
14:03.69
1
18
Llamas, Brian
Iowa State
14:04.53
1
19
Hubbard, Joel
Syracuse
14:06.62
1
20
Bennie, Colin
Syracuse
14:08.20
1
21
Quinn, Shane
Providence
14:10.96
1
--
Gourley, Neil
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
--
Cotter, Tomas
Shocker Trac
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergin, Matthew
New Mexico
13:54.31
1
2
Jordan, Drew
Washington State
13:56.39
1
3
Martinson, Geoff
Prairie Inn
13:56.39
1
4
Poland, Ryan
Portland
13:57.06
1
5
Cancha, Willy David
Federacion P
14:01.00
1
6
Fauble, Scott
Portland
14:04.31
1
7
Lafond, Dylan
Illinois
14:04.43
1
8
Later, Leland
UC Berkeley
14:06.01
1
9
Goodwin, Jack
Florida State
14:14.20
1
10
Curts, Daniel
Unattached
14:15.79
1
11
Goehler, Timo
Portland
14:16.07
1
12
Germano, Philo
Syracuse
14:16.89
1
13
Byrne, Tyler
Northern Arizona
14:17.49
1
14
Florez, Julian
New Mexico
14:23.20
1
15
Beams, Mark
Michigan
14:23.92
1
16
Kosgey, Amos
Eastern Kentucky
14:30.89
1
17
Pappas, August
Michigan
14:35.27
1
18
Jarvis, Collin
UC Berkeley
14:48.35
1
19
Borg, Chris
Portland
14:48.42
1
--
Reed, Cody
Northern Arizona
DNF
1
--
Gibson, Patrick
Stanford
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vernon, Andy
Melbourne TC
27:42.62
1
2
True, Ben
Saucony
27:43.79
1
3
Lawrence, Ben St
Melbourne TC
27:44.24
1
4
McNeill, David
Melbourne TC
27:45.01
1
5
Ahmed, Mo
NikeBTC/Cana
27:46.90
1
6
Abdi, Bashir
Nike
27:47.55
1
7
Mead, Hassan
OTC Elite
27:49.43
1
8
Mekashaw, Kassa
Yachiyo Kogyo
27:52.86
1
9
Witt, Jason
BYU
27:54.25
1
10
Stinson, Parker
Saucony
27:54.98
1
11
Landry, Christo
Mizuno
27:55.19
1
12
Curtis, Bobby
Hansons-Brooks
27:56.59
1
13
Sato, Yuki
Nissin Foods
27:57.13
1
14
Riley, Jake
Hansons-Brooks
27:59.37
1
15
Grey, Jonathan
Team USA Minnes
27:59.88
1
16
Shitara, Yuta
Honda
28:01.65
1
17
Gregg, Brendan
Hansons-Brooks
28:03.27
1
18
Vail, Ryan
Brooks
28:04.60
1
19
Tuemay, Tsegay
Posso Sports
28:16.61
1
20
Pennel, Tyler
Zap Fitness
28:22.90
1
21
H, Afewerki Berhane
Posso Sports
28:28.35
1
22
Shrader, Brian
Saucony
28:28.56
1
23
Kipchirch, shadrack
US Air Force WCA
28:34.16
1
24
Grebreyohan, Samsom
Posso Sports
28:41.75
1
25
Shitara, Keita
Konica-Minolta
28:42.05
1
--
Quigley, Sean
Boulder Track C
DNF
1
--
Mayhew, Zach
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Robertson, Jake
Athletics New Br
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spisak, Jim
Point Grey TFC
28:20.65
1
2
LaRosa, Stefano
Unattached
28:24.42
1
3
Mo, Sondre Nordstad
AAM
28:25.23
1
4
Peterson, Erik
Unattached
28:26.08
1
5
Ritchie, Tim
Saucony
28:26.77
1
6
Crain, John
Unattached
28:26.98
1
7
Caldwell, Luke
Melbourne TC
28:29.61
1
8
Ekvall, Mikael
Melbourne TC
28:31.65
1
9
Romero, Juan Carlos
Mexico-FMAA
28:33.22
1
10
Zarda, Zach
Unattached
28:47.87
1
11
Hoover, Caleb
Unattached
29:02.14
1
12
Topfer, Jannis
Illinois
29:06.82
1
13
Madera, Jose
San Francisco
29:07.75
1
14
Griffiths, Dewi
Swansea harr
29:09.26
1
15
Pollock, Paul
Unattached
29:15.51
1
16
Gilbertson, John
Unattached
29:20.03
1
17
Colley, Andrew
Zap Fitness
29:26.86
1
18
Hendrikx, Aaron
Guelph
29:28.88
1
19
Shaw, Ethan
Baa
29:31.99
1
20
Garcia, Jose Amado
Guatemala
29:33.31
1
21
Orel, Yerson Yuhuan
Federacion P
29:34.53
1
22
Bendtsen, Chris
New York Athlet
29:49.96
1
23
Dillard, Alex
Portland
29:52.01
1
24
Kremske, Dan
Team Run Eugene
29:54.95
1
25
Slater, JP
Wes Williams Eli
30:10.01
1
26
Linton, Stanley
Florida State
30:34.74
1
--
Pulford, Aaron
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Sonnenberg, Nico
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Perry, David
Portland
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kebenei, Stanley
Arkansas
8:23.93
1
2
Huling, Dan
Bowerman Athleti
8:24.61
1
3
Genest, Alex
Speed River Olym
8:24.84
1
4
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
8:25.46
1
5
Stevens, Tabor
Adams State
8:26.81
1
6
Pena, Jose
Venezuela
8:31.47
1
7
Hesselbjerg, Ole
Eastern Kentucky
8:33.22
1
8
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
8:35.41
1
9
Nasti, Patrick
Fiamme Giall
8:39.92
1
10
Seddon, Zak
Florida State
8:42.75
1
11
Cleaver, Matt
Team Rogue
8:44.49
1
12
Matsumoto, Aoi
Otsuka Pharm
8:45.10
1
13
Bor, Hillary
Adp
8:45.94
1
14
Smail, Nour eddine
American Dist. P
8:54.53
1
--
Bruce, Ben
Hoka
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giraldo, Gerard
Porvenir - Colom
8:35.30
1
2
Nipperess, James
NSWIS Sydney
8:35.39
1
3
Lundgren, Daniel
Halle IF
8:37.72
1
4
Hardy, Mike
Weber State
8:41.44
1
5
Brockerville, Ryan
Athletics Canada
8:43.68
1
6
Mullett, Rob
Unattached
8:44.43
1
7
Kivistik, Kaur
Estonia
8:49.16
1
8
Shinoto, Jun
Sanyo Special St
8:49.32
1
9
Romo, Jesus
Strava TC
8:49.46
1
10
reeder, troy
Unattached
8:52.78
1
11
Hurt, Tripp
Furman
8:54.14
1
12
Yamashita, Minato
NTN
8:56.39
1
13
Neeman, Noam
Nike
8:57.02
1
14
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:57.65
1
--
Cotter, Tomas
Shocker Trac
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrahamsen, Jakob
Eastern Kentucky
8:40.44
1
2
Tonui, Frankline
Arkansas
8:45.91
1
3
Mora, Connor
Michigan
8:45.96
1
4
Tracy, James
BYU
8:46.35
1
5
Fletcher, Aaron
BYU
8:48.57
1
6
Flint, Steve
BYU
8:49.65
1
7
Ricks, Trevor
Weber State
8:52.05
1
8
Wiles, Zach
Brooks
8:52.07
1
9
Winter, Connor
Colorado
8:56.06
1
10
Barlow, Darren
Virginia Tech
8:56.35
1
11
Armstrong, Anthoney
Oklahoma State
8:59.69
1
12
Jaskowak, Daniel
Virginia Tech
9:01.30
1
13
Reed, Cody
Northern Arizona
9:02.47
1
14
DiSilvio, Ean
Penn State
9:07.10
1
15
Aziz, Mohamed
San Francisco
9:07.77
1
16
Fuller, Travis
BYU
9:11.30
1
17
Dunderdale, Haran
Bradley
9:11.90
1
18
Taylor, Antony
Florida State
9:18.01
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simon, Peter
UC Berkeley
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
2
Newman, Tristen
Stanford
16.82m
(55'2)
1
3
Parodi, Ben
UC Davis
16.74m
(54'11)
1
4
Esparza, Matthew
UC Berkeley
16.69m
(54'9)
1
5
Greenberg, Brandon
UC Davis
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
6
Macellari, Michael
Weight City TC
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
7
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
8
Williams, Harrison
Stanford
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Song, Brenden
UC Berkeley
57.35m
(188'1.75)
1
2
Cochran, Ethan
UC Berkeley
53.73m
(176'3.25)
1
3
Budincich, Nicholas
Stanford
49.44m
(162'2.25)
1
4
Bender, Matthew
UC Davis
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
5
Macellari, Michael
Weight City TC
46.38m
(152'1.75)
1
6
Kerstette, Franklin
UC Davis
44.54m
(146'1.5)
1
7
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
8
Williams, Harrison
Stanford
39.66m
(130'1.25)
1
9
Hancock, John
UC Davis
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Nick
Unattached
69.71m
(228'8.25)
1
2
Kirkwood, Chris
Unattached
63.90m
(209'7.75)
1
3
Robert, Parker
San Francisco
60.97m
(200'0.25)
1
4
Scholnick, Andrew
UC Berkeley
51.19m
(167'11.25)
1
5
Farrell, Cameron
San Francisco
49.51m
(162'5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Nick
Great Britain
76.97m
(252'6.25)
1
2
Singh, Kamalpreet
Unattached
68.39m
(224'4.5)
1
3
Dan, Isaac
Unattached
64.72m
(212'4)
1
4
Buffaloe, Bryce
Unattached
60.96m
(200'0)
1
5
Davis, Kyle
Weight City TC
57.02m
(187'0.75)
1
6
Whitting, Zechariah
Weight City TC
56.73m
(186'1.25)
1
7
Parodi, Ben
UC Davis
55.55m
(182'3)
1
8
Bender, Matthew
UC Davis
53.59m
(175'9.75)
1
9
Ram, Abhineet
UC Davis
46.48m
(152'5.75)
1
10
Newman, Tristen
Stanford
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shocks, Adrian
San Francisco
13.86m w
(45'5.5)
+2.7
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duvio, Dalton
Stanford
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
2
Schwartz, Matthew
UC Berkeley
4.70m
(15'5)
1
Womens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chrishuna
Arkansas
2:01.61
1
2
Saunders, Claudia
Stanford
2:01.79
1
3
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
2:01.93
1
4
Williams, Olicia
Baylor
2:02.26
1
5
Green, Hanna
Virginia Tech
2:02.62
1
6
Smith, Jessica
Nike
2:04.00
1
7
Melcher, Annette
US Air Force WCA
2:04.24
1
--
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Womens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Kaela
Oklahoma State
2:02.63
1
2
Camacho, Savannah
Oklahoma State
2:03.70
1
3
Malasarte, Megan
Beasts TC
2:04.07
1
4
Butterwort, Lindsey
Simon Fraser
2:04.11
1
5
Staker, Ellie
Embry-Riddle
2:04.91
1
6
Krumpoch, Megan
New Balance
2:05.59
1
7
Hoppe, Devon
Michigan
2:07.16
1
8
Martinez, Shea
BYU
2:07.50
1
--
Pomfret, Kendra
Nac Victoria
DNF
1
Womens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambdin, Raquel
UC Davis
2:05.65
1
2
Simko, Rebekka
Arkansas
2:05.69
1
3
Banks, Amanda
STFC
2:06.94
1
4
Brown-Gilbe, Kelsey
BYU
2:07.46
1
5
Waschmann, Malika
Stanford
2:07.50
1
6
Phelan, Jaimie
Michigan
2:11.83
1
Womens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
SRA Elite
2:07.60
1
2
Wiebe, Devan
British Columbia
2:07.72
1
3
Williamson, Maya
Memphis
2:08.66
1
4
Kubo, Ruriko
Bay Area
2:09.52
1
5
Peters, Celia
Unattached
2:09.64
1
6
Soderberg, Nicole
Nac Victoria
2:12.08
1
7
Laman, Anna
Stanford
2:16.90
1
Womens 800m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Samantha
Unattached
2:06.51
1
2
Morrissey, Jamie
Michigan
2:09.04
1
3
Berkson, Maddy
Stanford
2:09.59
1
4
Specht, Kyela
Bradley
2:10.77
1
5
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
2:11.09
1
6
Williams, Kaitlyn
Stanford
2:12.32
1
7
Sudbury, Rachel
Bradley
2:13.83
1
--
Harris, Hillary
San Francisco
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Addison, Becca
Unattached
4:12.49
1
2
Charnigo, Stephanie
Saucony
4:12.93
1
3
Coogan, Katrina
Georgetown
4:13.13
1
4
Piccirillo, Angel
Villanova
4:13.49
1
5
Stellingwer, Hilary
Speed River Olym
4:13.59
1
6
Schapper, Stephanie
Villanova
4:14.39
1
7
Felnagle, Brie
adidas
4:14.62
1
8
Wilson, Heather
NJ-NY Track Club
4:14.67
1
9
Johnson, Lauren
OTC Elite
4:15.03
1
10
MCGEE, CORY
New Balance
4:16.03
1
11
Cranny, Elise
Stanford
4:16.22
1
12
Kingdom, Trychelle
University of To
4:17.90
1
13
Buskirk, Kate Van
Brooks
4:20.99
1
--
Morrissey, Jamie
Michigan
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Hannah
Oklahoma Baptist
4:13.26
1
2
Wright, Phoebe
Nike
4:14.80
1
3
Silva, Sammy
Nike
4:14.93
1
4
Smith, Amanda
Virginia Tech
4:15.33
1
5
Lagat, Violah
adidas
4:15.55
1
6
Salerno, Melissa
Furman Elite
4:16.23
1
7
Staker, Ellie
Embry-Riddle
4:17.03
1
8
Coneo, Muriel
Porvenir - Colom
4:17.55
1
9
Mehra, Rebecca
Stanford
4:17.67
1
10
Handler, Brook
Michigan
4:17.91
1
11
Nilsson, Linn
Halle IF
4:18.38
1
12
Sutherland, Sara
Colorado
4:23.06
1
--
Hoppe, Devon
Michigan
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lauren
SRA Elite
4:14.67
1
2
Kelly, Mariah
Unattached
4:16.18
1
3
Kamilos, Jessica
Arkansas
4:16.31
1
4
Aragon, Christina
Unattached
4:16.36
1
5
Franek, Bridget
Team Run Eugene
4:16.68
1
6
Peel, Georgia
Florida State
4:16.97
1
7
Feeny, Sarah
Utah
4:18.24
1
8
Hefflin, Raquel
UC Riverside
4:21.43
1
9
Legg, Kirsty
Strava TC
4:22.02
1
10
Richardson, Hannah
Kansas
4:22.38
1
11
Rainsberger, Katie
Unattached
4:23.28
1
12
Makau, Faith
UC Riverside
4:25.07
1
13
Morton, Shannon
Virginia Tech
4:28.69
1
--
Caldwell, Abby
Iowa State
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipp, Shalaya
Oiselle
4:14.34
1
2
THACKERY, CALLI
New Mexico
4:15.41
1
3
Digby, Erica
Vancouver Thunde
4:17.07
1
4
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
4:18.65
1
5
Robison, Diane
Arkansas
4:20.23
1
6
McNamara, Molly
Stanford
4:20.86
1
7
Alm, Maddie
Colorado
4:21.51
1
8
Hall, Linden
Florida State
4:21.78
1
9
Watts, Sophie
Guelph
4:22.15
1
10
Haiss, Therese
Arkansas
4:22.46
1
11
Her, Gabriela Eleno
Mexico-FMAA
4:25.27
1
12
Rodriguez, Martina
Memphis
4:26.89
1
13
Malone, Margo
Syracuse
4:32.36
1
--
Murphy, Samantha
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pomfret, Kendra
Nac Victoria
4:18.89
1
2
Glenn, Caileigh
Oklahoma State
4:19.34
1
3
Schwanz, Annemarie
Fresno State
4:20.33
1
4
Findley, Kristen
Team Rogue
4:20.61
1
5
Connor, Sophie
New Mexico
4:21.14
1
6
Wyk, Tracee van der
Unattached
4:23.78
1
7
Clark, Erin
Colorado
4:23.86
1
8
Delvo, Emily
Bradley
4:24.33
1
9
Benner, Kaitlyn
Colorado
4:25.32
1
10
Sumner, Madeleine
Calgary Int
4:27.28
1
11
Vorderbrueg, Marina
Strava TC
4:29.83
1
--
ROBERTS, NICOLE
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fricker, Mckayla
Unattached
4:19.60
1
2
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
North Carolina S
4:20.23
1
3
Connor, Anna
Bowerman Athleti
4:21.22
1
4
ARMOUSH, TAMARA
New Mexico
4:22.85
1
5
Chikotas, Elizabeth
Penn State
4:23.77
1
6
ZIMMERMAN, AMBER
New Mexico
4:24.29
1
7
Rotich, Perez
Iowa State
4:25.01
1
8
Williams, Molly
Unattached
4:25.77
1
9
Boast, Suzanna
Unattached
4:26.48
1
10
Rempel, Megan
North Carolina S
4:26.74
1
11
Levene, Abigail
Colorado
4:27.34
1
--
Hood, Nicola
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Addison, Laura
Michigan
4:19.95
1
2
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
4:21.60
1
3
Stokes, Jamie
Weber State
4:22.38
1
4
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
4:22.47
1
5
Guay, Evelyne
Iowa State
4:26.17
1
6
Scholl, Tabor
Unattached
4:28.77
1
7
Jamboretz, Kate
San Francisco
4:29.86
1
8
DeSimone, Katherine
Iowa State
4:31.76
1
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
14:57.44
1
2
Saina, Betsy
Nike
15:00.48
1
3
Tully, Nicole
Hoka
15:05.58
1
4
O'Connell, Jessica
UCAC
15:06.44
1
5
Koster, Maureen
Messerschmid
15:07.73
1
6
Hall, Marielle
Nike
15:09.90
1
7
Heiner, Madeline
PR National Team
15:11.17
1
8
Twell, Stephanie
New Balance
15:13.82
1
9
Mackey, Katherine
Beasts TC
15:16.60
1
10
Onishi, Misaki
Sekisui Kaga
15:16.82
1
11
Hamblin, Nikki
New Zealand
15:18.02
1
12
Higginson, Ashley
Saucony
15:18.53
1
13
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
15:18.85
1
14
Brichacek, Emily
Melbourne TC
15:19.06
1
15
Garcia, Stephanie
New Balance
15:19.50
1
16
Mori, Yuika
Yamada Denki
15:20.21
1
17
Bizzarri, Angela
Beasts TC
15:30.00
1
18
Scott, Dominique
Arkansas
15:32.55
1
19
Finn, Erin
Michigan
15:32.88
1
20
Gorecka, Emelia
Nike
15:35.17
1
21
D'Agostino, Abbey
New Balance
15:42.79
1
22
Miyazaki, Yuka
Kyudenko
15:49.95
1
23
Buscomb, Camille
New Balance
15:54.10
1
24
Johnson, Rachel
Baylor
16:07.85
1
25
Kanuho, Rochelle
Hoka
16:10.84
1
--
ZIMMERMAN, AMBER
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Silva, Sammy
Nike
DNF
1
--
Johnson, Lauren
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Penney, Lauren
Oiselle
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reilly, Chelsea
Saucony
15:34.59
1
2
Shimizu, Miho
Hokuren
15:35.53
1
3
Alessandra, Giulia
Fiamme Giall
15:38.47
1
4
Lystad, Tansey
Portland
15:42.22
1
5
Good, Kaitlin Gregg
Strava TC
15:42.80
1
6
Mergaert, Amanda
Beasts TC
15:43.61
1
7
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
Baylor
15:44.52
1
8
WRIGHT, ALICE
New Mexico
15:45.87
1
9
Koizumi, Naoko
Denso
15:46.73
1
10
Grabill, Molly
Oregon
15:47.69
1
11
Traynor, Nicol
NJ-NY Track Club
15:51.91
1
12
Behm, Mia
Team Rogue
15:52.32
1
13
Fraser, Vanessa
Stanford
15:54.12
1
14
Babcock, Christine
Oiselle
16:01.41
1
15
Gollish, Sasha
Toronto
16:02.16
1
16
Bottorff, Juliet
Baa
16:03.04
1
17
Schneider, Rachel
Under Armour
16:04.09
1
18
Aldea, Stephanie
Unattached
16:04.62
1
19
Efraimson, Alexa
Nike
16:09.44
1
20
Ota, Akari
Tenmaya
16:15.70
1
21
Tsutsui, Sakiho
Yamada Denki
16:26.33
1
22
Osika, Shannon
Michigan
16:40.86
1
23
Tsernov, Liina
Estonia
17:20.36
1
--
Rohde, Kristen
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
--
ARMOUSH, TAMARA
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
THACKERY, CALLI
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
deCavalho, Tatiele
Posso Sports
15:48.78
1
2
Arter, Charlotte
Saucony Hurrican
16:06.77
1
3
Shanahan, Danielle
Loyola Marymount
16:08.82
1
4
SCHMAEDICK, MAGGIE
Oregon
16:09.76
1
5
Burkard, Elena
San Francisco
16:11.87
1
6
Rapp, Sarah
Virginia Tech
16:19.92
1
7
Smith, Makenna
BYU
16:23.04
1
8
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
16:24.09
1
9
Sereno, Gina
Michigan
16:29.59
1
10
Lujiten, Anne
Unattached
16:30.89
1
11
Uhl, Lisa
Unattached
16:31.38
1
12
Haughey, Sinead
Furman
16:33.01
1
13
Townsend, Melanie
Northern Arizona
16:41.05
1
14
Tanimoto, Mizuki
Tenmaya
16:47.05
1
15
TAMBET, HELEENE
New Mexico
16:48.33
1
16
Ricardi, Jane
Club Northwest
16:57.58
1
17
Mayfield, Camelia
Portland State
16:59.83
1
18
Soethout, Jana
San Francisco
17:07.40
1
19
McNulty, Abbie
Unattached
17:07.63
1
--
Connor, Sophie
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
McNamara, Molly
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Trapp, Cheryn
Portland State
DNF
1
--
Chase, Sophie
Stanford
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuijken, Susan
Global Sport
31:31.97
1
2
Diriba, Buze
adidas
31:33.27
1
3
Vastenburg, Jip
Global Sport
31:35.48
1
4
Takashima, Yuka
Denso
31:37.32
1
5
Sisson, Emily
Providence
31:38.03
1
6
Infeld, Emily
Nike
31:38.71
1
7
Avery, Kate
Iona
31:41.44
1
8
Wodak, Natasha
Prairie Inn
31:41.59
1
9
Kiyota, Mao
Suzuki
31:44.79
1
10
Flor, Brenda Eunice
Mexico-FMAA
31:45.16
1
11
Marchant, Lanni
Asics
31:46.94
1
12
Makikawa, Eri
Suzuki
31:48.22
1
13
Williams, Alisha
adidas
31:49.99
1
14
Suver, Mattie
Asics
31:54.43
1
15
Costello, Liz
New Balance
32:01.79
1
16
Pappas, Alexi
OTC Elite
32:02.22
1
17
Doricah, Obare
Hitachi
32:03.18
1
18
Bates, Emma
Boise State
32:13.28
1
19
Nishihara, Kasumi
Yamada Denki
32:23.65
1
20
G, Carolina Tabares
Porvenir - Colom
32:24.24
1
21
Guadalupe, Marisol
Mexico-FMAA
32:26.41
1
22
Taylor, Kellyn
Hoka
32:29.88
1
23
Katou, Misaki
Kyudenko
32:30.94
1
24
Hannah, Rachel
Toronto
32:36.17
1
25
Gray, Alia
Brooks
32:50.68
1
26
Cliff, Rachel
Vancouver Thunde
32:54.70
1
27
LaBeaud, Natasha
Unattached
33:15.87
1
28
Grac, Neeley Spence
Unattached
33:16.24
1
29
Mitsunobu, Yuki
Denso
33:16.79
1
30
Takechi, Shiho
Yamada Denki
33:30.89
1
31
Peyton, Meghan
Saucony
33:40.15
1
32
Yamazaki, Rina
Panasonic
33:41.05
1
33
Rogers, Natosha
New Balance
33:42.11
1
34
Lubieniecki, Kara
Skechers
33:55.12
1
35
Swisher, Kristin
Saucony
34:25.77
1
--
Saina, Betsy
Nike
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melchor, Santa Ines
Federacion P
31:56.62
1
2
Ando, Yuka
Suzuki
32:07.37
1
3
Kuwahara, Sayaka
Sekisui Kaga
32:14.43
1
4
Burla, Serena
Mizuno
32:17.34
1
5
Trengove, Jessica
PR National Team
32:17.67
1
6
Tejeda, Gladys Lucy
Federacion P
32:18.49
1
7
Flanagan, Lindsay
Mizuno
32:22.15
1
8
Hernande, Margarita
Mexico-FMAA
32:36.29
1
9
Pagano, Sarah
Baa
32:46.13
1
10
Morgan, Allison
Brooks
32:46.49
1
11
Dimoff, Carrie
Bowerman Athleti
32:46.75
1
12
Allison, Katrina
Guelph
32:47.15
1
13
Bracy, Addie
Hudson Training
33:01.50
1
14
Gar, Kathya Mirelle
Mexico-FMAA
33:04.11
1
15
Goldring, Katja
Skechers
33:09.27
1
16
Moen, Katy
Iowa State
33:09.63
1
17
Cridebring, Alycia
SRA Elite
33:12.93
1
18
Vernon, Elle
Global Sport
33:13.32
1
19
Sullivan, Susanna
Capital Area Run
33:13.33
1
20
Accurso, Juli
Brooks
33:16.34
1
21
Koons, Frances
The Georgetown
33:17.13
1
22
Navarro, Yuliana
Mexico-FMAA
33:18.06
1
23
Moskal, Aubrey
Oiselle
33:19.84
1
24
Goethals, Megan
Hansons-Brooks
33:20.01
1
25
Galimberti, Sara
33:29.48
1
26
Lopez, Sandra
Mexico-FMAA
33:34.67
1
27
Cozzarelli, Andie
Oiselle
33:42.44
1
28
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
33:43.75
1
29
Mitchell, Rachel
SRA Elite
33:59.28
1
--
Callahan, Maggie
Hudson Training
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frerichs, Courtney
Missouri-Kansas
9:32.12
1
2
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
9:33.63
1
3
Furlan, Jessica
Excel Athletika
9:39.20
1
4
Praught, Aisha
OTC Elite
9:40.43
1
5
Lalonde, Genevieve
Speed River Olym
9:46.05
1
6
Krchova, Eva
Hudson Training
9:48.75
1
7
Loevnes, Ingeborg
Oklahoma State
9:48.89
1
8
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
9:50.32
1
9
Pease, Sarah
Team Rogue
9:56.52
1
10
Roffino, Valeria
Fiamme Giall
9:58.15
1
11
Mattox, Kimber
Team Run Eugene
9:59.68
1
12
Bernard, Maria
British Columbia
10:05.01
1
13
Howard, Marisa
Boise State
10:08.58
1
14
Sango, Misaki
Suzuki
10:08.92
1
15
Ramos, Beverly
Puerto Rico
10:14.33
1
16
Dunn, Ann
Brooks
10:21.83
1
17
Schultz, Amber
Unattached
10:38.66
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Collier
Oiselle
9:50.47
1
2
Goldkamp, Mary
Team Rogue
9:53.66
1
3
Gerlach, Tori
Penn State
9:57.47
1
4
Cheever, Jamie
Club Northwest
9:59.48
1
5
Bell, Rolanda
Unattached
10:05.95
1
6
Woolven, Pippa
Florida State
10:10.17
1
7
Demorest, Heather
Montana State
10:14.60
1
8
Mori, Chikako
Sekisui Kaga
10:14.99
1
9
Seg, Cinthya Paucar
Federacion P
10:17.91
1
10
Callahan, Maggie
Hudson Training
10:19.22
1
11
Heiner, Courtney
Strava TC
10:21.20
1
12
Butterworth, Alycia
Idaho
10:22.34
1
13
Hamric, Jordan
Oiselle
10:23.28
1
14
Cruz, Jovana DE LA
Federacion P
10:35.98
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Regan
Arkansas
10:13.29
1
2
Woodruff, Chelsi
Florida State
10:14.83
1
3
Blake, Bridget
Florida State
10:16.90
1
4
Caldwell, Abby
Iowa State
10:19.21
1
5
Berge, Frida
Oregon
10:19.22
1
6
Stanton, Holly
Idaho
10:20.35
1
7
Pasternak, Anna
Michigan
10:21.28
1
8
Katz, Danielle
Stanford
10:25.00
1
9
Child, Ellie
Weber State
10:25.58
1
10
Leiher, Sydney
Syracuse
10:27.10
1
11
Hood, Nicola
New Mexico
10:27.87
1
12
Borchers, Claire
Michigan
10:29.06
1
13
ROBERTS, NICOLE
New Mexico
10:31.09
1
14
Cash, Alli
Oregon
10:31.56
1
15
Redd, Jennica
BYU
10:38.95
1
16
Aldrich, Stephanie
Penn State
10:49.01
1
--
Hyyppa, Emma
Boise State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smart, Veronica
UC Davis
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
2
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
UC Berkeley
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Parker, Destiny
UC Berkeley
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
4
Standifer, Breanna
UC Davis
12.27m
(40'3)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Summer
Unattached
58.66m
(192'5.25)
1
2
Bobek, Laura
World of Inquiry
53.43m
(175'3.5)
1
3
summers, jere
Unattached
49.77m
(163'3.25)
1
4
Standifer, Breanna
UC Davis
49.38m
(162'0)
1
5
Dutra, Morgan
UC Davis
43.67m
(143'3.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hitchon, Sophie
Great Britain
69.20m
(227'0.25)
1
2
Bush, Taylor
Unattached
62.62m
(205'5.25)
1
3
Mundt, Michaela
UC Davis
56.56m
(185'6.75)
1
4
Smart, Veronica
UC Davis
53.82m
(176'6.75)
1
5
Dutra, Morgan
UC Davis
45.69m
(149'10.75)
1
6
Parker, Destiny
UC Berkeley
45.38m
(148'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterso, Elizabeth
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ririnui, Mariah
Unattached
6.24m w
(20'5.5)
+3.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kroll, Theresa
Unattached
4.04m
(13'3)
1
2
Rische, Victoria
UC Berkeley
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Jacques, Taylore
Stanford
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
31818 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Payton Jordan Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatPRO.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Payton Jordan Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
15
4
2022
1
2
2020
2
2019
1
20
4
2018
1
21
3
278
2017
1
20
3
240
2016
1
39
13
351
2015
1
57
10
31
2014
1
57
8
216
2013
1
52
4
82
2012
1
2
5
54
2011
1
1
5
90
2010
1
58
6
212
1
2009
1
63
4
320
2008
1
68
13
138
1
2007
1
4
2006
1
2
2005
1
3
84
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!